Canadian Experience Class

This stream is available for applicants who have already worked in Canada for at least 52 weeks in the last three years for a minimum of at least 30 hours per week.

The experience must fall in a high skill position for NOC A, B or O.

No minimum points are required, but you must be able to provide proof of your English language ability and hours worked. You can also apply under this stream if you are no longer working in Canada, but have met the program criteria.

All applications under this stream must also be submitted via the Express Entry online system as from January 2, 2015